Productos

Privacy policy

Buy Whisky according to the legislation in force regarding protection of personal data, It informs users of comprarwhisky.com about its data protection policy that will be applied in the treatment of the personal data that are provided by the user when accessing, using and/or registering on comprarwhisky.com.

Buy Whisky guarantees the confidential treatment of the personal data of the users, as well as, according to what is established in article 9 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, of protection of data of character personal, that is have adopted them measures of nature technical and organizational necessary for the security of the data of character personal and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or not authorized access, taking into account the State of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, already come from human action or the physical or natural environment.

Likewise, Buy Whisky informs the user that the facilities, systems and files in which the personal data are stored comply with the security measures established in Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11,, by which is approved the measures of security applicable to files automated with data of character personal.

Record of visits:

Buy Whisky communicates to the users of comprarwhisky.com the IP address that accesses the server Buy Whisky, the date and time of the access, as well as the pages that visit that are hosted in this server, will be collected and stored in a LOG file that will be object of treatment on the part of Buy Whisky the effects of counting the visits that you receive comprarwhisky.com as well as for the realization of statistics.

User registration:

The personal data of the users requested in the registration of users of comprarwhisky.com are subject to automated processing and incorporated into a file of personal responsibility of comprarwhisky.com data, duly registered in the Agency of protection of data.

Such data must be true, exact, complete and updated, being the user the only responsible of any damage or prejudice, direct or indirect, that could lead to Buy Whisky or any third party because of the falsity, inaccuracy, failure or not updating.

If the user is underage, be warned that you have to obtain the prior authorization of the largest to whose charge is to facilitate the personal data requested. Buy Whisky disclaims any kind of liability for the breach of this requirement.

The purpose of the collection and the treatment of the personal data requested in comprarwhisky.com:

  • the identification of the user with the purpose of a more personalized attention;
  • the administration, the study and the improvement of the offer of services;
  • the study and the design of new services under the user preferences;
  • the submission of technical information, commercial and information on comprarwhisky.com

The holder of the data will have in all moment the right of access to them files automated, being able to exercise those rights of rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms collected in the law of protection of data. To such end, Buy Whisky has been enabled by a few simple processes and free which are available to the user.

The personal data provided to Buy Whisky will not be disclosed to any third party without prior authorization by the holder of the same, except in those cases provided for expressly by the law, and provided that the requirements set out in the same.

In any case, the user consent for the processing and transfer of your personal data will be revocable at all times, sufficing to do so an electronic communication to the email contact page.

Use of Cookies:

With the purpose of streamlining the service offered, identifying with the maximum speed to each user, Buy Whisky communicates for the correct functioning of comprarwhisky.com it is necessary the use of “Cookies”. This tool, that is installed on the hard disk of the user's computer system, is used for the storage and the later recovery of determined information relative to the use that is made of comprarwhisky.com, but it does not collect any personal data identifying the user.

Of conformity with it provisions in the regulations existing in matter of protection of data, users are advised to complete the appropriate form that their personal data will form part of an automated file ownership of Buy Whisky, in order to manage your subscription and keep you informed of all the offers and promotions that may be of interest.

Buy Whisky as responsible of the treatment, you guarantee the compliance of the rules in matter of protection of data, specifically the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data. Buy Whisky you have the security measures that guarantee the security and confidentiality in the automated treatment of their personal data. In any time the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the treatment of their data, Managing a communication by writing to the address indicated above or through the mail electronic [email protected]